CUTTING & STYLING

 Style DirectorDirectorSarah
Ladies Cut & Finish64.0070.0077.00
Restyle75.0082.0088.00
Gents Cut & Finish49.0053.0054.00
Ladies Blow Dry36.0040.0040.00
Long Hair Blow Dry42.0045.0045.00
Hair Up59.0065.00n/a
Hair Up Deluxe79.0085.OOn/a
Long Hair Supplement (per 15min) 20.0025.0025.00

CONDITIONING TREATMENTS

 Style DirectorDirectorSarah
KeraStraight Smoothing Treatment Short Hair 200.00+225.00+n/a
KeraStraight Smoothing Treatment Long Hair 250.00+275.00+n/a
Smart Bond & Blow Dry52.0065.0065.00
Luxury Treatment21.0025.0025.00
Scalp Scrub, rebalance & revitalise from40.00+45.00+45.00+

COLOUR SERVICES

 Style DirectorDirectorSarah
Regrowth Tint60.0064.0067.00
Head Tint72.0072.0076.00
Head Tint Long Hair73.0080.0082.00
Inoa Regrowth Tint60.0068.0070.00
Inoa Head Tint71.0075.0078.00
Inoa Head Tint Long Hair73.0082.0083.00
T Section70.0077.0082.00
Half Head Highlights88.0099.00108.00
Whole Head Highlights130.00145.00155.00
Long Hair Half Head Highlights105.00115.00120.00
Long Hair Whole Head Highlights140.00160.00168.00
Quarter Balayage98.00115.00120.00
Half Balayage116.00150.00160.00
Full Balayage150.00180.00190.00
Extra Colour10.0010.0010.00
Corrective Colour 180.00+200.00+220.00+
Semi Colour60.0063.0066.00
Toner35.0040.0040.00

Home Visits

 Style DirectorDirectorSarah
Price per hour 120.00140.00160.00

*New colour clients are required to have a skin sensitivity test at least 48 hours prior to the service. This also applies to anyone who hasn’t had their colour done with us in the last 6 months. This is free of charge and can be done anytime during salon opening hours.

*Colour service prices do not include a cut & blow dry. All prices are inclusive of VAT.

*Cancellation Policy: Please give at least 24 hours notice prior to cancelling an appointment otherwise charges may apply.

*New colour clients are required to have a skin sensitivity test at least 48 hours prior to the service.

This also applies to anyone who hasn’t had their colour done with us in the last 6 months.

This is free of charge and can be done anytime during salon opening hours.

*Colour service prices do not include a cut & blow dry. All prices are inclusive of VAT.

*Cancellation Policy: Please give at least 24 hours notice prior to cancelling an appointment otherwise charges may apply.

ABOUT OUR SERVICES

Smart Bond – Smartbond is Loreal’s unique protective and strengthening treatment designed for use in salons. It is specifically formulated to strengthen the keratin chains linked by bonds which make up the hair shafts fibre and cortex. it is mixed into colours prior to application & is perfect for damaged, dull, coloured and highlighted hair, leaving it feeling and looking, softer, stronger and shinier.

Kerastraight – Keratin is the primary protein found in our hair, skin & nails. The Kerastraight treatment is taken in steps whereby the hair is gently cleansed to open up and soften the hair cuticle, the treatment is then applied & left to develop for approx 30-45 minutes dependant on the hair type, a moisture lock is applied after rinsing, and finally the hair shaft is sealed after drying and straightening.

Great Lengths Bond & Tape Hair Extensions – Established over 25 years ago, Great lengths are the countries leading suppliers of ethically sourced hair extensions. Sourced from countries such as india all proceeds are reinvested directly back into the communities they originated, aiding the development of schools, temples, medical services and other charitable projects. All hair is completely free of colours/chemicals prior to purchase and is finished to the highest quality available in various tones and lengths, & suitable for all hair types.
Rapture Tape Hair Extensions – 100% Human Hair extensions are all root point correct and cuticle intact, they are all made from remy hair and offer the ultimate in quality and versatility, our supply chain has been in place for a long time and all sources are ethical as is production and distribution.

They offer 3 lengths of human hair, 25cm, 40cm and 50 cm and a choice of 21 colours. And 1 length of 40cm in heat proof fibre, with a choice of 6 colours. Rapture hair extensions are at the leading edge of hair extension technology, the secret to Rapture is the fine yet strong and durable application strip, this makes the extensions virtually undetectable, light and easy to wear, working in harmony with the clients own hair, your clients will forget that they are wearing them.

Book now for a free consultation.