PRICES (from August 2018)

CUTTING & STYLING

 Superior StylistStyle DirectorDirector
Ladies Cut & Finish55.0062.0068.00
Restyle67.0075.0081.00
Gents Cut & Finish40.0048.0052.00
Ladies Blow Dry32.0035.0037.00
Long Hair Blow Dry37.0041.0042.00
Children up to 3 (dry cut)23.00n/an/a
Children 8 - 1231.00n/an/a
Children Long Hair35.00n/an/a
Children Long Hair35.00n/an/a
Hair Up55.0058.0060
Hair Up Deluxe75.0078.0080.OO
Long Hair Supplement (per 15min) 18.0020.0022.00
Permanent Wave90.0095.00100.00
Relaxing96.00+98.00+100.00+

CONDITIONING TREATMENTS

 Superior StylistStyle DirectorDirector
KeraStraight Smoothing Treatment Short Hair 200.00+200.00+200.00+
KeraStraight Smoothing Treatment Long Hair 250.00+250.00+250.00+
Smart Bond & Blow Dry47.0052.0057.00
KeraStraight Conditioning Treatment40.0045.0050.00
Luxury Treatment21.0021.0021.00
Colour Treatment35.0038.0040.00
Scalp Scrub, rebalance & revitalise from40.00+40.00+40.00+

COLOUR SERVICES

 Superior StylistStyle DirectorDirector
Regrowth Tint55.0057.0059.00
Head Tint62.0064.0067.00
Head Tint Long Hair68.0070.0072.00
Inoa Regrowth Tint58.0060.0062.00
Inoa Head Tint66.0068.0070.00
Inoa Head Tint Long Hair71.0073.0075.00
T Section61.0063.0067.00
Half Head Highlights78.0080.0087.00
Whole Head Highlights105.00107.00114.00
Long Hair Half Head89.0091.0098.00
Long Hair Whole Head115.00118.00124.00
Quarter Balayage88.0092.0099.00
Half Balayage105.00108.00116.00
Full Balayage132.00135.00140.00
Extra Colour8.008.008.00
Corrective Colour 110.00+115.00+120.00+
Semi Colour55.0057.0060.00
Toner27.0028.0029.00

Home Visits

 Superior StylistStyle DirectorDirector
Price per hour 100.00125.00150.00

*New colour clients are required to have a skin sensitivity test at least 48 hours prior to the service. This is free of charge and can be done anytime during salon opening hours.

*Colour service prices do not include a cut & blow dry. All prices are inclusive of VAT.

*Cancellation Policy: Please give at least 24 hours notice prior to cancelling an appointment otherwise charges may apply.

*New colour clients are required to have a skin sensitivity test at least 48 hours prior to the service. This is free of charge and can be done anytime during salon opening hours.

*Colour service prices do not include a cut & blow dry. All prices are inclusive of VAT.

*Cancellation Policy: Please give at least 24 hours notice prior to cancelling an appointment otherwise charges may apply.

ABOUT OUR SERVICES

Smart Bond – Smartbond is Loreal’s unique protective and strengthening treatment designed for use in salons. It is specifically formulated to strengthen the keratin chains linked by bonds which make up the hair shafts fibre and cortex. it is mixed into colours prior to application & is perfect for damaged, dull, coloured and highlighted hair, leaving it feeling and looking, softer, stronger and shinier.

Kerastraight – Keratin is the primary protein found in our hair, skin & nails. The Kerastraight treatment is taken in steps whereby the hair is gently cleansed to open up and soften the hair cuticle, the treatment is then applied & left to develop for approx 30-45 minutes dependant on the hair type, a moisture lock is applied after rinsing, and finally the hair shaft is sealed after drying and straightening.

Chemistry Shots – Redkens chemistry shots contain concentrated specialised ingredients, that compensate for missing or damaged components in the hair due to stress caused by either chemical or mechanical processes, including colouring, straightening and perming. Key ingredients include natural lipids, ceramide & protein.

Great Lengths Hair Extensions – Established over 25 years ago, Great lengths are the countries leading suppliers of ethically sourced hair extensions. Sourced from countries such as india all proceeds are reinvested directly back into the communities they originated, aiding the development of schools, temples, medical services and other charitable projects. All hair is completely free of colours/chemicals prior to purchase and is finished to the highest quality available in various tones and lengths, & suitable for all hair types.
Book now for a free consultation.