PRICES (New prices below will take effect November 1st 2019)

CUTTING & STYLING

 Superior StylistStyle DirectorDirectorSarah
Ladies Cut & Finish56.0062.0068.0072.00
Restyle68.0075.0081.0085.00
Gents Cut & Finish41.0049.0052.0054.00
Ladies Blow Dry33.0036.0038.0040.00
Long Hair Blow Dry38.0042.0043.0045.00
Children up to 3 (dry cut)23.00n/an/an/a
Children 4 - 828.00n/an/an/a
Children 8 - 1231.00n/an/an/a
Children Long Hair35.00n/an/an/a
Hair Up56.0059.0061.00n/a
Hair Up Deluxe76.0079.0081.OOn/a
Long Hair Supplement (per 15min) 18.0020.0022.0022.00

CONDITIONING TREATMENTS

 Superior StylistStyle DirectorDirector
KeraStraight Smoothing Treatment Short Hair 200.00+200.00+200.00+n/a
KeraStraight Smoothing Treatment Long Hair 250.00+250.00+250.00+n/a
Smart Bond & Blow Dry47.0052.0057.0060.00
Luxury Treatment21.0021.0021.0025.00
Scalp Scrub, rebalance & revitalise from40.00+40.00+40.00+40.00+

COLOUR SERVICES

 Superior StylistStyle DirectorDirector
Regrowth Tint58.0060.0062.0066.00
Head Tint65.0067.0070.0074.00
Head Tint Long Hair71.0073.0075.0079.00
Inoa Regrowth Tint61.0064.0066.0070.00
Inoa Head Tint69.0071.0073.0077.00
Inoa Head Tint Long Hair74.0076.0078.0082.00
T Section66.0069.0072.0078.00
Half Head Highlights84.0088.0093.0099.00
Whole Head Highlights112.00116.00122.00128.00
Long Hair Half Head96.00100.00106.00112.00
Long Hair Whole Head125.00130.00136.00142.00
Quarter Balayage94.0098.00106.00110.00
Half Balayage110.00116.00124.00128.00
Full Balayage138.00142.00146.00152.00
Extra Colour8.008.008.008.00
Corrective Colour 110.00+115.00+120.00+130.00+
Semi Colour58.0060.0063.0066.00
Toner28.0029.0030.0032.00

Home Visits

 Superior StylistStyle DirectorDirector
Price per hour 100.00120.00140.00160.00

*New colour clients are required to have a skin sensitivity test at least 48 hours prior to the service. This is free of charge and can be done anytime during salon opening hours.

*Colour service prices do not include a cut & blow dry. All prices are inclusive of VAT.

*Cancellation Policy: Please give at least 24 hours notice prior to cancelling an appointment otherwise charges may apply.

*New colour clients are required to have a skin sensitivity test at least 48 hours prior to the service. This is free of charge and can be done anytime during salon opening hours.

*Colour service prices do not include a cut & blow dry. All prices are inclusive of VAT.

*Cancellation Policy: Please give at least 24 hours notice prior to cancelling an appointment otherwise charges may apply.

ABOUT OUR SERVICES

Smart Bond – Smartbond is Loreal’s unique protective and strengthening treatment designed for use in salons. It is specifically formulated to strengthen the keratin chains linked by bonds which make up the hair shafts fibre and cortex. it is mixed into colours prior to application & is perfect for damaged, dull, coloured and highlighted hair, leaving it feeling and looking, softer, stronger and shinier.

Kerastraight – Keratin is the primary protein found in our hair, skin & nails. The Kerastraight treatment is taken in steps whereby the hair is gently cleansed to open up and soften the hair cuticle, the treatment is then applied & left to develop for approx 30-45 minutes dependant on the hair type, a moisture lock is applied after rinsing, and finally the hair shaft is sealed after drying and straightening.

Great Lengths Bond & Tape Hair Extensions – Established over 25 years ago, Great lengths are the countries leading suppliers of ethically sourced hair extensions. Sourced from countries such as india all proceeds are reinvested directly back into the communities they originated, aiding the development of schools, temples, medical services and other charitable projects. All hair is completely free of colours/chemicals prior to purchase and is finished to the highest quality available in various tones and lengths, & suitable for all hair types.
Rapture Tape Hair Extensions – 100% Human Hair extensions are all root point correct and cuticle intact, they are all made from remy hair and offer the ultimate in quality and versatility, our supply chain has been in place for a long time and all sources are ethical as is production and distribution.

They offer 3 lengths of human hair, 25cm, 40cm and 50 cm and a choice of 21 colours. And 1 length of 40cm in heat proof fibre, with a choice of 6 colours. Rapture hair extensions are at the leading edge of hair extension technology, the secret to Rapture is the fine yet strong and durable application strip, this makes the extensions virtually undetectable, light and easy to wear, working in harmony with the clients own hair, your clients will forget that they are wearing them.

Book now for a free consultation.