SERVICES

CUTTING & STYLING

 Superior StylistStyle DirectorDirector
Ladies Cut & Finish53.0060.0066.00
Restyle65.0072.0078.00
Gents Cut & Finish38.0046.0050.00
Ladies Blow Dry31.0034.0036.00
Ladies Long Hair Blow Dry36.0040.0042.00
Children up to 423.00n/an/a
Children 5-1027.00n/an/a
Children 11-1530.00n/an/a
Children Long Hair35.00n/an/a
Hair Up53.0056.00n/a
Hair Up Deluxe73.0076.00n/a
Long Hair Supplement (15min)17.0019.0020.00
Permanent Wave90.0095.00100.00
Relaxing96.00+98.00+100.00+

CONDITIONING TREATMENTS

 Superior StylistStyle DirectorDirector
KeraStraight Smoothing Treatment160.00+170.00+180.00+
SmartBond & Blow Dry45.0050.0055.00
KeraStraight Conditioning Treatment40.0045.0050.00
Luxury Treatment20.0020.0020.00
Colour Treatment35.0038.0040.00
Scalp Scrub, Rebalance & Revitalise from35.0040.0045.00

COLOUR SERVICES

 Superior StylistStyle DirectorDirector
Regrowth Tint53.0055.0057.00
Head Tint60.0062.0064.00
Head Tint Long Hair65.0067.0069.00
Inoa Regrowth Tint56.0058.0060.00
Inoa Head Tint63.0065.0067.00
Inoa Head Tint Long Hair68.0070.0072.00
Lazartigue Peroxide Free90.00+90.00+90.00+
T Section59.0061.0067.00
Half Head Highlights75.0077.0084.00
Whole Head Highlights101.00103.00110.00
Long Hair Half Head86.0088.0094.00
Long Hair Whole Head111.00113.00119.00
Quarter Balayage85.0088.0095.00
Half Balayage101.00104.00112.00
Full Balayage127.00130.00138.00
Extra Colour8.008.008.00
Corrective Colour 107.00+112.00+117.00+
Semi Colour53.0055.0058.00
Toner26.0027.0028.00

*New colour clients are required to have a skin sensitivity test at least 48 hours prior to the service. This is free of charge and can be done anytime during salon opening hours.

*Colour service prices do not include a cut & blow dry. All prices are inclusive of VAT.

*Cancellation Policy: Please give at least 24 hours notice prior to cancelling an appointment otherwise charges may apply.

ABOUT OUR SERVICES

Smart Bond – Smartbond is Loreal’s unique protective and strengthening treatment designed for use in salons. It is specifically formulated to strengthen the keratin chains linked by bonds which make up the hair shafts fibre and cortex. it is mixed into colours prior to application & is perfect for damaged, dull, coloured and highlighted hair, leaving it feeling and looking, softer, stronger and shinier.

Kerastraight – Keratin is the primary protein found in our hair, skin & nails. The Kerastraight treatment is taken in steps whereby the hair is gently cleansed to open up and soften the hair cuticle, the treatment is then applied & left to develop for approx 30-45 minutes dependant on the hair type, a moisture lock is applied after rinsing, and finally the hair shaft is sealed after drying and straightening.

Chemistry Shots – Redkens chemistry shots contain concentrated specialised ingredients, that compensate for missing or damaged components in the hair due to stress caused by either chemical or mechanical processes, including colouring, straightening and perming. Key ingredients include natural lipids, ceramide & protein.

Great Lengths Hair Extensions – Established over 25 years ago, Great lengths are the countries leading suppliers of ethically sourced hair extensions. Sourced from countries such as india all proceeds are reinvested directly back into the communities they originated, aiding the development of schools, temples, medical services and other charitable projects. All hair is completely free of colours/chemicals prior to purchase and is finished to the highest quality available in various tones and lengths, & suitable for all hair types.
Book now for a free consultation.